2023

 

 

 

 

 

May 6th, 2023 at 9:30

Music by José Elizondo

West Shore Symphony Orchestra

Jennifer Sacher Wiley, music director

Trinity Lutheran Church

Camp Hill, PA

USA

March 11th, 2023 at 7:30 pm

The Legend of the Noble Knight” (Cello Concerto)

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra

Kevin Sütterlin, music director

Fox Cities Performing Arts Center

Appleton, WI

USA

February 4th, 2023

The Legend of the Noble Knight” (Cello Concerto)

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Pan American Symphony Orchestra

Sergio Buslje, music director

Kennedy Center

Washington, DC

USA

January 22nd, 2023 at 7pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Youth Orchestras of San Antonio

Troy Peters, music director

Tobin Center for the Performing Arts

San Antonio, TX

USA

2022

 

 

 

 

 

November 19th, 2022 at 2pm

Music by Jose Elizondo

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

The Villages at Duxbury

Duxbury, MA

USA

November 18th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Guilimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Bowdoin College

Brunswick, ME

USA

November 14th, 2022

“Canción de Cuna”

“Hacia Belén”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

New Album release

Boston, MA

USA

November 13th, 2022 at 3pm

Music by Jose Elizondo

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

East Weymouth Congregational Church

Weymouth, MA

USA

November, 2022

“Cherry Blossoms

(WORLD PREMIERE)

Benedict Klöckner, cello

TBD

Amsterdam

Netherlands

October 30th, 2022

“Estampas Mexicanas”

South Bend Symphony Orchestra

Morris Performing Arts Center

South Bend, IN

USA

October 22nd, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

First Church Boston

Boston, MA

USA

September 26th, 2022 à date possibly changed to October

“Estampas Mexicanas”

“Atardecer Tapatío” (from “Danzas Latinoamericanas”)

Gabriela Serres & Ensemble

Ayni Opera House

Dushanbe

Tayikistan

September 25th, 2022 at 5pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Lois Hicks-Wozniak, saxophone

Brad Hubbard, saxophone

J Brooks Marcus, percussion

Christ Episcopal Church

Poughkeepsie, NY

USA

September 24th, 2022 at 6pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Schickedanz & Song Duo

Steißlinger Friedenskirche

Steißlingen

Germany

September 22nd, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Pablo Rainier Reyes, cello

Vincenzo Lioy, cello

Mexican Embassy

Rome

Italy

September 20th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Orquesta Filarmónica de Montevideo

Martín García, director

featuring soloists (D’Takito Jam Duo)

Gervasio Tarragona, clarinet

Sergio Escalera, piano

Parroquia San Agustín

Montevideo

Uruguay

September 19th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Orquesta Filarmónica de Montevideo

Martín García, director

featuring soloists (D’Takito Jam Duo)

Gervasio Tarragona, clarinet

Sergio Escalera, piano

Centro Cultural de España

Montevideo

Uruguay

September 18th, 2022

The Night Flower

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

String Quartet of the Macao Orchestra

Planetarium Science Center

Macao

China

September 18th, 2022 at 5pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Orquesta Orpheus

Daniel Forero, conductor

Casa de Cultura KC Londance

Cuernavaca, Morelos

Mexico

September 17th, 2022

“Crepúsculos”

Duo Manik

Gerardo Aponte Cupido, viola

Oscar Espinoza, piano

Teatro de la Ciudad Esperanza Iris

Mexico City

Mexico

September 17th, 2022

The Night Flower

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

String Quartet of the Macao Orchestra

Planetarium Science Center

Macao

China

September 16th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Orquesta Filarmónica de Montevideo

Martín García, director

featuring soloists (D’Takito Jam Duo)

Gervasio Tarragona, clarinet

Sergio Escalera, piano

Facultad de Ingeniería

Montevideo

Uruguay

September 16th, 2022

“Estampas Mexicanas”

String quartet of the Minnesota Orchestra

Lloyd Ultan Recital Hall in Ferguson Hall

Minneapolis, MN

USA

September 12th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

New album release

Boston, MA

USA

September 12th, 2022 at 6:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Aurea Ensemble

Alexey Shabalin, violin

Consuelo Sherba, viola

Veteran’s Memorial Amphitheater

Pawtucket, RI

USA

September 11th, 2022 at 6pm

“Crepúsculos”

Duo Manik

Gerardo Aponte Cupido, viola

Oscar Espinoza, piano

Teatro Benito Juárez

Mexico City

Mexico

September 11th, 2022 at 1:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Peter Hudler, cello

Dschungel Theater Wien at MuseumsQuartier

Vienna

Austria

September 11th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Sun Duo

Yun-Chun Jasmine Sun, cello

Yunhan Viviane Sun, cello

Yen-Chih Lin, piano

National Concert Hall

Taipei

Taiwan

September 10th, 2022 at 7pm

“Crepúsculos”

Duo Manik

Gerardo Aponte Cupido, viola

Oscar Espinoza, piano

Teatro Benito Juárez

Mexico City

Mexico

September 10th, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Connecticut River Flute Choir

Franklin County Fair

Greenfield, MA

USA

September 10th, 2022

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Ensamble Quinto Movimiento

Ismael Isauro Estevané Rascón, violin

Yoleti Monique Riquetti Bojorquez, violin

Meng Wei Su, viola

Carlos Castillo, cello

Armando Pérez Towns, bass

Teatro del centro de las artes, Fundidora

Monterrey, Nuevo Le’on

Mexico

September 10th, 2022 at 7pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Germán Prentki and

Ensemble of the Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Spanisches Zentrum

Siegen

Germany

September 9th, 2022 at 8pm

“Crepúsculos”

Duo Manik

Gerardo Aponte Cupido, viola

Oscar Espinoza, piano

Teatro Benito Juárez

Mexico City

Mexico

September 7th, 2022 at 1:15pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Gustavo Martín, cello

Rebeca Lluveras, piano

Sala Huehuecóyotl at the Facultad de Música de la UNAM

Mexico City

Mexico

September 6th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Alvaro Bitrán, cello

Salomón Guerrero, cello

Sala Xochipilli at the Facultad de Música de la UNAM

Mexico City

Mexico

September 3rd, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Heather Blackburn, cello

Justin Kagan, cello

Mendelssohn’s

Portland, OR

USA

September 3rd, 2022 at 7pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Ensamble Quinto Movimiento

Ismael Isauro Estevané Rascón, violin

Yoleti Monique Riquetti Bojorquez, violin

Meng Wei Su, viola

Carlos Castillo, cello

Armando Pérez Towns, bass

Colegio San Juan Siglo XXI

Matamoros, Tamaulipas

Mexico

August 28th, 2022

“Pan de Azúcar”

Resurgentis Cello Ensamble (cello quartet)

Instagram broadcast

Talca

Chile

August 27th, 2022 at 4pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ximena Constantino, saxophone

Centro Cultural Pedro López Elías

Tepoztlán, Morelos

Mexico

August 27th, 2022 at 6pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

David Lüthy, cello

Martina Huber, cello

Impulszentrum Holdenweid

Hölstein

Switzerland

August 25th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Quinteto Stringendo

Centro Cultural Fearless

Cochabamba

Bolivia

August 25th, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Pablo Pollitzer, tenor

Claudio Pascua, piano

Ezequiel Uhart, bandoneón

Youtube and Facebook broadcast

Buenos Aires

Argentina

August 23rd, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nan-Cheng Chen, cello

Yinfei Wang, piano

Williams Hall at New England Conservatory

Boston, MA

USA

August 23rd, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Guilimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Rancho La Puerta

Tecate, Baja California

Mexico

August 21st, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Guilimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Rancho La Puerta

Tecate, Baja California

Mexico

August 19th, 2022 at 9pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Muziekgebouw Park

Amsterdam

Netherlands

August 16th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ximena Constantino, saxophone

Universidad La Salle

Oaxaca

Mexico

August 14th, 2022 at 8:30am

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Etesian Duo

Alan Berquist, flute

Arturo Rodríguez, flute

National Flute Association Convention at Hilton Downtown Chicago (Grand Ballroom)

Chicago, IL

USA

August 11th, 2022 at 1:30pm

The Night of the Moon”

Evangelina Reyes López, flute

Maria Fernanda Castillo, flute

Nicaulis Alliey, flute

Mariana Gariazzo, flute

National Flute Association Convention

Chicago, IL

USA

August 10th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Pablo Rainier Reyes, cello

Vincenzo Lioy, cello

Chiesa San Domenico

Venosa

Italy

August 9th, 2022 at 7:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Saint Cecilia String Orchestra

Taichung Zhongshan Hall

Taichung

Taiwan

August 8th, 2022 at 4pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

John Michel, cello

Mladen Miloradovic, cello

Museum of Herzegovina

Mostar

Bosnia and Herzegovina

August 6th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Kim Fleuchaus, flute soloist

Czech National Symphony Orchestra

Marek Štilec, conductor

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Chicago

Prague

USA

Czech Republic

August 5th, 2022

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Ami Wolovitz, violin

Linnea Turesson, violin

Mary Philbrick, violin

Nora Willauer, cello

Hana Hirschkorn, piano

Rockport Opera House

Rockland, ME

USA

August 3rd, 2022

“Crepúsculos”

Josie Davis

Sophie Davis

Julia Henderson

Nate Martin

Margarita Rovenskaya

Colin Whetley

Nora Willauer

Rockport Opera House

Rockland, ME

USA

August 2nd, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Daria Krinitsyna, violin

Vladislav Rumynsky, guitar

Moscow Tchaikovsky State Conservatory

Moscow

Russia

August 2nd, 2022 at 8pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Rock Valley Summer Festival Orchestra

Michael C. Beert, conductor

Sinnissippi Music Shell

Rockford, IL

USA

July 29th, 2022 at 4:30pm

“Crepúsculos”

Cody Hunter, bassoon

Keith Teepen, piano

University of Colorado Boulder

Boulder, CO

USA

July 28th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Pan de Azúcar”

Kalliope Reed Quintet

The Lilypad

Cambridge, MA

USA

July 27th, 2022 at 6pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Daria Krinitsyna, violin

Vladislav Rumynsky, guitar

Lermontov Museum

Moscow

Russia

July 26th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

The Night of the Moon”

Elizaveta Grushina, violin

Matvey Zabolev, cello

Anna Staroverova, piano

Moscow Tchaikovsky State Conservatory

Moscow

Russia

July 23rd, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Marta Asensio, viola

Jesús Reneses, sax

David Garijo, piano

Villa de Yanguas

Yanguas, Soria

Spain

July 22nd, 2022

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Oscar Pinedo, viola

Mara Arroyo, piano

Tertulia

Zacatecas

Mexico

July 21st, 2022 at 7pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Ximena Constantino, sax

Sofía Zumbado, piano

Museo Pantaleón Panduro

San Pedro Tlaquepaque, Jalisco

Mexico

July 21st, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Arthur Cavalcanti Saxophone Quartet

Youtube and Facebook broadcast

Fortaleza

Brazil

July 16th, 2022 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, baritone sax

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Festival Wonderfeel

Amsterdam

Netherlands

July 15th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Sébastien Hurtaud, cello

Czech National Symphony Orchestra

Marek Štilec, conductor

Youtube and Facebook broadcast

Paris

Prague

France

Czech Republic

July 14th, 2022 at 8:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Naolinco Festival Orchestra

Eunghee Cho, cello soloist

Naolinco Festival

Naolinco, Veracruz

Mexico

July 13th, 2022 at 9:30

Music by José Elizondo

Students of Cátedra de “Práctica de conjunto” - Facultad de Arquitectura, Diseño y Arte (FADA), de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción (UNA)

Sala 69, FADA/UNA. (Campus de San Lorenzo)

San Lorenzo

Paraguay

July 10th, 2022 at 4pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Matthew Schubring, viola

Victor Daniel Castro, guitar

Capilla Freudiana de la Biblioteca Miguel Lerdo de Tejada

Mexico City

Mexico

July 10th, 2022 at 4pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Endicott College

Beverly, MA

USA

July 9th, 2022 at 7:30pm and 9:45pm

Music by Jose Elizondo

Sarah Moser, cello

Theresa Strasser, cello

Kulturwerkstatt Haus 10

Fürstenfeldbruck

Germany

July 9th, 2022 at 1pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Matthew Schubring, viola

Victor Daniel Castro, guitar

Museo Nacional de Antropología

Mexico City

Mexico

July 9th, 2022 at 7pm

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Wonhalle

Feldberg

Germany

July 8th, 2022 at 6pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Matthew Schubring, viola

Victor Daniel Castro, guitar

Auditorio de la Biblioteca Vasconcelos (Buenavista)

Mexico City

Mexico

July 7th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (“The Dawn of Hope”)

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Anna Fedorova, piano

Schloss Burg Namedy

Andernach

Germany

July 3rd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (“The Dawn of Hope”)

Mary Beth Tyndall, cello

Mari Tomizuka, piano

Rocky Ridge Music

Estes Park, CO

USA

July 2nd, 2022 at 7pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (“The Dawn of Hope”)

Coro y Orquesta Sinfónica Nuevo Mundo

José Salvador Govea, music director

Auditorio Jenkins at Universidad de las Américas

Puebla

Mexico

June 27th, 2022 at 7:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

David Gasche, clarinet

Yu Chen, piano

Klaviersalon Atzgersdorf

Vienna

Austria

June 26th, 2022

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Schloss Walderdorff

Molsberg, Rhineland-Palatinate

Germany

June 26th, 2022

“Hacia Belén”

“Canción de Cuna”

“La alborada de la esperanza”

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Album Recording

Boston, MA

USA

June 25th, 2022

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Schloss Weilburg

Weilburg, Hesse

Germany

June 24th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Kasey Calebaugh, viola

Jake Pietroniro, viola

Rock Island Cumberland Presbyterian Church

Rock Island, TN

USA

June 22nd, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Philharmonia of the Youth Orchestras of San Antonio

Troy Peters, music director

Temple Performance arts Center

Philadelphia, PA

USA

June 19th, 2022 at 5pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Philharmonia of the Youth Orchestras of San Antonio

Troy Peters, music director

Mechanics Hall

Worcester, MA

USA

June 18th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto de Cuerdas Quadrivium

Hildemaro Villareal, violin

Florencia Ortiz, violin

Julieta Romera, viola

Gustavo Carrizo, cello

Lugar de eventos “La Casita”

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca

Argentina

June 16th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (“The Dawn of Hope”)

Sébastien Hurtaud, cello

Prague Strings

Recording

Paris

France

June 16th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Philharmonia of the Youth Orchestras of San Antonio

Troy Peters, music director

Alamo Heights HS

San Antonio, TX

USA

June 15th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Crosstown Arts Green Room

Memphis, TN

USA

June 12th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Aurora Cano, viola

Elizabet Derrac, viola

Festival Jekerklassiek

Maastricht

Netherlands

June 12th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto de cuerdas Spitze

Teatro de Cámara Esvon Gamaliel

Toluca

Mexico

June 12th, 2022 at 4pm

Music by José Elizondo

Arsa Duo

Berta García Sanz, cello

Gabriel Rodero, cello

Domenicuskerk

Utrecht

Netherlands

June 11th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto de cuerdas Smetana

Sala Gran Sociedad

Toluca

Mexico

June 10th, 2022 at 12:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Sam Ou, cello

Boston Public Library in Copley Square

Boston, MA

USA

June 10th, 2022 at 8:30pm

Music by José Elizondo

Sefika Kutluer, flute

CSO ADA Ankara Blue Hall

Ankara

Turkey

June 7th, 2022 at 6:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Kirby Pines

Memphis, TN

USA

June 4th, 2022 at 4pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Trezevant Manor

Memphis, TN

USA

June 4th, 2022

“Pan de Azúcar”

Cuarteto Saraswati (saxophone quartet)

Hôtel du Département

Belfort

France

June 3rd, 2022

Limoncello

Roberto Álvarez, flute

Kseniia Vokhmianina, piano

Album release worldwide

Singapore

Singapore

June 3rd, 2022 at 6pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Cuarteto de las Tres Culturas

Alejandro Castillo, violin

Sandra Karina Ordoñez, violin

América Briones, cello

Victor Solorio, guitar

Centro Cultural San Antonio

Ciudad Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua

Mexico

June 2nd, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cristina Ceja-Anton, viola

Mario Anton-Andreu, viola

Matthäuskirche

Weitmar

Germany

May 31st, 2022

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Berlin Philharmonie

Berlin

Germany

May 31st, 2022 at 7:15pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Amaro Dubois, viola

TingTing Yao, piano

Trezevant Manor

Memphis, TN

USA

May 29th, 2022 at 3pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Adjedmaa Ali, viola

Willy Quijano, guitar

Lawrence University

Appleton, WI

USA

May 29th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Alexandria McClinton, cello

Maude Jellison Library

Estes Park, CO

USA

May 26th, 2022 at 3pm

Under the starry sky of the Rhine

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Klosterkirche

Münsterlingen

Switzerland

May 24th, 2022 at 8:30pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

“Crepúsculos”

Bernardo Izcalli Virgen, cello

Yvan Denis, cello

Le Petit Duc

Aix-en-Provence

France

May 24th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Tyler Recital Hall at Northwest Florida State College for the Emerald Coast Chamber Music Festival

Niceville, FL

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Sanctuary Hall

East Weymouth, MA

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

New Philharmonia Orchestra

Jorge Soto, principal conductor

Allison Eldredge, cello soloist

Brown Middle School

Newton, MA

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Virginia Cello Ensemble

Christine Hartigan, conductor

Lucas Miller, cello soloist

New City Fellowship

Fredericksburg, VA

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

International Composer’s Festival orchestra

John Andrews, conductor

De la Warr Pavilion

Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex

UK

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

New Philharmonia Orchestra

Jorge Soto, music director

Brown MS Auditorium

Newton, MA

USA

May 20th, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra

Captain Sarah L Marinescu, music director

St. John’s Church

Wimbledon

UK

May 19th, 2022

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Palatine HS Orchestra

Palatine Auditorium

Palatine, IL

USA

May 18th, 2022 at 5pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Emmly Langer, cello

Kitt Recital Hall at Northern Arizona University

Flagstaff, AZ

USA

May 15th, 2022

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Cuarteto de las Tres Culturas

Alejandro Castillo, violin

Sandra Karina Ordoñez, violin

América Briones, cello

Victor Solorio, guitar

TBD

Ciudad Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua

Mexico

May 14th, 2022 at 11am

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Rebecca Rathlef, violin

Noel Medford, violin

Amaro Duboios, viola

Roberta Dos Santos, cello

Crosstown Concourse

Memphis, TN

USA

May 13th, 2022 at 6pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Kentuckiana Viola Choir

Louisville Academy of Music Recital Hall

Louisville, KY

USA

May 13th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Mariah Richardson, cello

Youtube broadcast

N/A

USA

May 12th, 2022 at 8pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“Princesa de hadas” (Fairy Tale Princess)

Carlos Martínez, cello

Ovidiu Marinescu, cello

Hope Linton, violin

West Chester University

West Chester, PA

USA

May 12th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Rebecca Rathlef, violin

Noel Medford, violin

Amaro Duboios, viola

Roberta Dos Santos, cello

Germantown Baptist Church

Germantown, TN

USA

May 12th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Juliana Mesty, singer

Youtube and Facebook broadcast

Jakarta

Indonesia

May 8th, 2022 at 11:30am

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Cuarteto Talavera

Brenda Chapuli Xochimitl

Antonio Centeno Lopez

Sharon Méndez Ramírez

Gerardo Daniel Hernández Calderón

Hotel Andante

Puebla

Mexico

May 7th, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cuarteto Spitze

Juan Martínez, violin

Abimael Rivera, violin

Aristeo Osorio, viola

Salvador Flores, cello

Alcázar del Castillo de Chapultepec

Mexico, DF

Mexico

May 7th, 2022 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

featuring

Adrian Anantawan, violin

Nathaniel Topliff Allen Homestead

Newton, MA

USA

May 6th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Kiyoshi Hayashi, violin

Facebook and youtube broadcast

Boston, MA

USA

May 6th, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Siana Jacobs, flute

Isiah Saxon, flute

Rachel Fan, flute

University of Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

USA

May 6th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

The Night Flower

Prague Strings

TBD

Prague

Czech

May 1st, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Siana Jacobs, flute

Isiah Saxon, flute

Rachel Fan, flute

University of Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

USA

TBD, Spring 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Hue

Mark Alvarez, mixed woodwind

Clay Steiner, mixed woodwind

Oklahoma City University

Oklahoma City, OK

USA

April 30th, 2022 at 2:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

The College Club of Boston

Boston, MA

USA

April 29th, 2022 (evening)

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Harding Auditorium for the Ignite Master Artist Series

Oklahoma City, OK

USA

April 29th, 2022 (afternoon)

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano